Pass Ensure 70-417 Exam By Training Lead2pass updated Microsoft 70-417 VCE And PDF Dumps (241-250)

By | December 12, 2014

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors of their respective industries. You can download free demos in PDF files and our state of the art exam preparation software. Download the full version for an undeniable success in certification exams. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-417 exam dumps.c

QUESTION 241
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1.
Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.

You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a checkpoint.
You need to modify the Checkpoint File Location of VM1.
What should you do first?

A.    Copy the checkpoint file.
B.    Delete the checkpoint.
C.    Shut down VM1.
D.    Pause VM1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 242
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All user accounts in the marketing department reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains Folder Redirection settings. GPO1 has default permissions.
You discover that the Folder Redirection settings are not applied to the users in the marketing department.
You open Group Policy Management as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

image

You need to ensure that the Folder Redirection settings in GPO1 apply to the marketing users.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Delegation settings of GPO1.
B.    Enable the link of GPO1.
C.    Enforce GPO1.
D.    Modify the link order of GPO1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 243
Your network contains multiple subnets.
On one of the subnets, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You install the DNS Server server role on Server1, and then you create a standard primary zone named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that client computers can resolve IP addresses to host names.
What should you do first?

A.    Create a GlobalNames zone.
B.    Convert the contoso.com zone to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
C.    Configure dynamic updates for contoso.com.
D.    Create a reverse lookup zone.

Answer: A

QUESTION 244
You have a print server named Print1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. 
Print1 has 10 shared printers.
You need to change the location of the spool folder.
What should you modify?

A.    The properties of the Print Spooler service
B.    The Print Server Properties
C.    The user environment variables
D.    The PrintQueue.inf file

Answer: A

QUESTION 245
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You try to install the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Features feature on Server1, but the installation fails repeatedly.
You need to ensure that the feature can be installed on Server1.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Add-WindowsPackagecmdlet.
B.    Disable User Account Control (UAC).
C.    Specify an alternate source path.
D.    Install the Web Server (IIS) server role.

Answer: C

QUESTION 246
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter.Server1 is located in an isolated network that cannot access the Internet.
On Server1, you install a new virtual machine named VM1.VM1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 Essentials and connects to a private virtual network.
After 30 days, you discover that VM1 shuts down every 60 minutes.
You need to resolve the issue that causes VM1 to shut down every 60 minutes.
What should you do?

A.    On VM1, run slmgr.exe and specify the /ipk parameter.
B.    On Server1, run slmgr.exe and specify the /rearm-sku parameter.
C.    Create a new internal virtual network and attach VM1 to the new virtual network.
D.    On Server1, run Add-WindowsFeatureVolumeActivation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 247
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
VM1 has several snapshots.
You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1.
What should you do?

A.    Delete the existing snapshots, and then modify the settings of VM1.
B.    Right-click VM1, and then click Move. ..
C.    Right-click VM1, and then click Export…
D.    PauseVM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 248
You have a server named Print1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Print1, you share a printer named Printer1.
You need to ensure that only the members of the Server Operators group, the Administrators group, and the Print Operators group can send print jobs to Printer1.
What should you do?

A.    Remove the permissions for the Creator Owner group.
B.    Assign the Print permission to the Server Operators group.
C.    Remove the permissions for the Everyone group.
D.    Assign the Print permission to the Administrators group.

Answer: C
Explanation:
By default Everyone can print. This permissions need to be removed.

QUESTION 249
Your network contains a server named Server1 and 10 Web servers.
All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to push the settings from Server1 to all of the Web servers.
On Server1, you modify the file set for the Web servers.
You need to ensure that all of the Web servers have the latest configurations.
Which cmdlet should you run on Server1?

A.    Restore-DcsConfiguration
B.    Set DcsLocalConfigurationManager
C.    Start-DcsConfiguration
D.    Get-DcsConfiguration

Answer: C

QUESTION 250
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a domain controller named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you create a work folder named Work1.
A user named User1 connects to Work1 from a computer named Computer1.
You need to identify the last time the documents in Work1 were synchronized successfully from Computer1.
What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SyncShare cmdlet.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SyncUserSettings cmdlet.
C.    From Server Manager, review the properties of Computer1.
D.    From Server Manager, review the properties of User1.

Answer: D

No doubt, 70-417 exam is worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Get a complete hold on 70-417 exam syllabus through Lead2pass training and boost up your skills. No need to hassle if you are stuck in exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through exam specific preparation material. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-417 exam curriculum.

www.lead2pass.com/70-417.html