Updated Symantec ST0-202 PDF & VCE Free Download Now

By | December 26, 2013

Symantec Mobile Management Suite(CMS/ITMS) Exam: ST0-202 Exam
ST0-202 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: ST0-202
Exam Name: Symantec Mobile Management Suite(CMS/ITMS) Exam
Q & A: 140 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Where can an administrator view a summary of devices based on manufacturer?
A. in the Devices by Manufacturer report which drills down to the Mobile Device Summary report
B. in the User Devices Summary report and the Devices by Platform and Operating System
C. in the Devices by Platform and Operating System report which drills down to the Mobile Device Summary
report
D. in the Application Inventory report which includes the manufacturer of the device
Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Where is the report on Jailbroken or Rooted Devices located in the Symantec Mobile
Management console?
A. in the Jailbroken and Rooted Devices report, the Device Compliance Overview, and the Unauthorized
Devices report
B. in the Mobile Device Summary report and the Unauthorized Devices report
C. in the Unmanaged Devices report and the Device Compliance Overview
D. in the Disapproved Devices report and the Jailbroken and Rooted Devices report
Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which file does App Center use to manage iOS devices?
A. x509 User Certificate
B. GCM Certificate
C. Exchange Certificate
D. MDM Certificate
Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which protocol does an administrator use to deliver certificates to iOS devices enrolled with App
Center Mobile Device Management (MDM)?
A. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
B. Simple Certificate Enrollment Protocol (SCEP)
C. Hyper Text Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
D. Mobile Delivery Protocol (MDP)
Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which file does App Center use to wrap applications?
A. Code-Signing Certificate
B. Push Certificate
C. MDM Certificate
D. MobileProvisioning File
Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which port does the App Center Configurator run on?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 1000
D. 8000
Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which Identity Provider (IDP) systems can be used to provide Single Sign-On into App Center
wrapped apps?
A. only AD/LDAP, O3 or Siteminder
B. only O3 or Siteminder
C. only O3 or SAML
D. O3, AD/LDAP, SAML or Siteminder
Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What is the default installation type for the App Center installation script?
A. basic
B. trial
C. production
D. advanced
Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which option is invalid within General Enrollment Settings in Mobile Management Solution?
A. Enable Authentication Check
B. Agent Settings
C. Enable SCEP Authentication
D. Require EULA acceptance
Answer: C

QUESTION 10
How does an administrator install Mobile Management Solution on a new server?
A. Download and run the Symantec Installation Manager
B. Download and run the Symantec Mobile Management Suite installation package
C. Send a request to [email protected] to receive instructions on how to install Mobile Management
Solution
D. Choose the add program option in the Windows Add/Remove programs
Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which version of .NET framework is required on the Symantec Management Platform Server?
A. .NET framework 2.0
B. .NET framework 7.0 SP1
C. .NET framework 3.5 SP1
D. .NET framework 2.5
Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which source is useless when attempting to add apps into the SMM Mobile Library?
A. public applications stores
B. a mobile device owned by the same user
C. enterprise intranet
D. public web sites
Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which file type is unnecessary for including an in-house developed iOS app as an item in the
Mobile Library?
A. .ipa
B. .plist
C. .xml
D. .png
Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which type of content is impossible to include in and distribute through the SMM Mobile Library?
A. PDF
B. Visio
C. spreadsheet
D. YouTube video link
Answer: B

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/st0-202.html to download the full version Q&As.